Administration

Teresa Outlaw – Head of School

Nerey Lane – Assistant Head of School
Shaneki Cauble – Finance and Operations
Barbara Cooke – Student Accounts and Development Coordinator
Celeste Saldaña – Receptionist and Admissions Coordinator

Exceptional Children

Abby Farnsworth – Exceptional Children Director
Julia Lewis – EC Teacher

School Support Faculty

Emilie Greinke – School Counselor (Student Services)
Wendy Pineda – Reading/Writing Support Interventionist & ESL Coordinator
Maria Meyer – Reading Interventionist
Sarah McConnell – Math Interventionist
Meggan Matson – Instructional Coach
Gary Lynch – Physical Education Teacher
Sonja Avena – Art Teacher (Art Web Page)
Valerie Jong – Media Assistant
Christie Harris – Technology Teacher
Sugey Blanco – Spanish/MTSS Support
Heather Hanner – School Nurse

Before and After School Care

Cynthia De Amat – Before and After School Coordinator

Children’s House Faculty

CH1 Classroom – Immersion PreK-K
Sindy Salcedo – Teacher -Grade Level Lead
Xiomara González – Paraprofessional

CH2 Classroom – Enrichment K
Christina Badenchini – Teacher
Carol Tunstall – Paraprofessional

CH3 Classroom – Immersion K
Ingrid Caudle– Teacher
Mayela Meza – Paraprofessional

Lower Elementary Faculty

LE1 Classroom – Enrichment 1-2
Kathy Glenn – Teacher – Grade Level Lead
Conny Kern – Paraprofessional

LE2 Classroom – Enrichment 1-2
Amy Donnelly– Teacher
Amparo Leon Paredes – Paraprofessional

LE3 Classroom – Immersion 1-2
Brenda Diaz– Teacher
Ada Montenegro– Paraprofessional

LE4 Classroom – Immersion 1-2
Daycis Marrero– Teacher
Priscila Beltran – Paraprofessional

LE5 Classroom – Immersion 1-2
Pamela Gordon – Teacher
Olga Delgado – Paraprofessional

LE6 Classroom – Immersion 1-2
Perla Haros–  Teacher
Margaret Collazo – Paraprofessional

Upper Elementary Faculty

LEUE1 Classroom – Enrichment 3-4
Rita Shah– Teacher
Jasmine Hicks– Paraprofessional

LEUE2 Classroom – Enrichment 3-4
Alicia Torruella– Teacher
Heather Worrell – Paraprofessional

LEUE3 Classroom – Immersion 3-4
Michele Dyroff – Teacher – Grade Level Lead
Liliana Bohorquez – Paraprofessional

LEUE4 Classroom – Immersion 3-4
Alejandra Becerra – Teacher
Marisa Márquez – Paraprofessional

LEUE5 Classroom – Immersion 3-4
Patricia Calle– Teacher
Marylui Ríos – Paraprofessional

Upper Elementary Faculty

UE1 Classroom – Enrichment 5-6
Bethany Thuku – Teacher – Grade Level Lead
Allison Denison – Paraprofessional

UE2 Classroom – Enrichment 5-6
Briana King – Teacher
Zenobia Simmons – Paraprofessional

UE3 Classroom – Immersion 5-6
Suzanne Clayton– Teacher
Ana Torres – Paraprofessional

UE4 Classroom – Immersion 5-6
Jennifer Morin – Teacher
Olga Amadi – Paraprofessional

Middle Grades Faculty

Enrichment Math Classroom – 6-8
Christina Brock – Teacher – Grade Level Lead

Science Classroom – 6-8
Ryan Alexander – Teacher

Enrichment Language Arts & Social Studies Classroom – 6-8
Philip Hall – Teacher

Immersion Language Arts & Social Studies Classroom – 6-8
Ansor Lopez – Teacher
Karen Gonzalez – Paraprofessional

Immersion Math Classroom – 6-8
Karol Quintero – Teacher

Teacher Login