Administration
Ibis Núñez Head of School
Lina Espinosa School Administration Intern
Christina Riordan Finance / Development/Operations Director
Anna Foley Human Resources Director
Dionne Smith Before and After School Coordinator
Barbara Cooke Accounting Specialist and Development Coordinator
Pam Seymour Guidance Counselor
Valerie Jong Media Assistant
Celeste Saldaña School Receptionist / Admissions Coordinator
Exceptional Children Faculty
Danyel Sherman Exceptional Children Teacher and collaborator with HOS on EC coordination
Children’s House Faculty
Sindy Salcedo CH1 Immersion Teacher
Xiomara Gonzalez CH1 Paraprofessional
Children’s House / Lower Elementary Faculty
Claudia Villafuerte CHLE1 Immersion Teacher
Carol Tunstall CHLE1 Paraprofessional
Rosemarie Baker CHLE2 Enrichment Teacher
Jovanny Mastromihalis CHLE2 Paraprofessional
Martha Perdomo CHLE3 Immersion Teacher
Margaret Collazo CHLE3 Paraprofessional
Suzette Goodman CHLE4 Enrichment Teacher
Conny Kern CHLE4 Paraprofessional
Lower Elementary
Kathy Glenn LE1 Enrichment Teacher
Alicia Toruella LE1 Paraprofessional
Yaneth Urcuqui LE2 Immersion Teacher
Ileana Castillo LE2 Paraprofessional
Letissha Wilkins LE3 Enrichment Teacher
Annalyn Guzman LE3 Paraprofessional
Rosina Pearsall LE4 Immersion Teacher
Marisa Marquez LE4 Paraprofessional
Luz Ospina LE5 Immersion Teacher
Cristiane Rhodes LE5 Paraprofessional
Udy Navia LE6 Immersion Teacher
Sonia Gibbs LE6 Paraprofessional
Lower Elementary / Upper Elementary Faculty
Michele Dyroff LEUE1 Immersion Teacher
Liliana Bohorquez LEUE1 Paraprofessional
Amber Cole LEUE2 Enrichment Teacher
Melissa Trigg-Collins LEUE2 Paraprofessional
Upper Elementary Faculty
Lindsay Elliott UE1 Enrichment Teacher
Marjan Motamedy UE1 Paraprofessional
Bethany Thuku UE2 Enrichment Teacher
Allison Denison UE2 Paraprofessional
Angela Morales UE3 Immersion Teacher
Ana Torres UE3 Paraprofessional
Denise Feliz UE4 Immersion Teacher
Paola Desir UE4 Paraprofessional
Middle Grades Faculty
Erin Dalton Onorato Language Arts / Social Studies Teacher
Jorge Becerra Immersion / Spanish Teacher
Christina Brock Math/Science  Teacher
Margaret Figueroa Middle Grades Paraprofessional
Enrichment Faculty
Wendy Pineda Reading/Writing Support Interventionist and ESL Coordinator
Erin Huckel Reading/Writing Support and Interventionist
Ana Maria Mendez Spanish & Music Teacher
Gary Lynch Physical Education Teacher